Total number of shares in issue is 171,251,587. The number of shares not in public hands at 7 April 2021 was 45,107,985 representing 26.34% of the issued share capital at that date.

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

ShareholderShares heldPercentage*
Perwyn Bidco (UK) II Limited26,170,96115.28%
Mount Emei Investment Limited (Tencent)15,000,0008.76%
BlackRock, Inc.14,395,9638.41%
Lake Street Labs Topco, LLC9,893,9405.78%
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB9,028,4775.27%
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP8,000,0004.67%
Premier Miton Group plc7,584,6024.43%
Schroder Investment Management6,500,0003.80%

* Percentages updated to reflect current number of shares in issue.

Directors’ shareholdings:Shares heldPercentage**
Carl Cavers5,155,5433.01%
Paul Porter4,660,9312.72%
Ian Livingstone2,153,2871.26%
David Wilton*696,8760.41%
Andrea Dunstan53,3330.03%
Michael Sherwin25,5560.01%

* The interests of David Wilton in Ordinary Shares set out above include his interest in Ordinary Shares held in the name of his wife, Helen Wilton and in shares held in David and Helen's joint names.

** Percentages updated to reflect current number of shares in issue.

This information was updated on 7 April 2021.