Total number of shares in issue is 169,306,273. The number of shares not in public hands at 18 December 2020 was 47,786,626 representing 28.23% of the issued share capital at that date.

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

ShareholderShares heldPercentage*
Perwyn Bidco (UK) II Limited26,170,96115.46%
Mount Emei Investment Limited (Tencent)15,000,0008.86%
BlackRock, Inc.14,395,9638.50%
Lake Street Labs Topco, LLC9,893,9405.84%
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB9,028,4775.33%
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP8,000,0004.73%
Premier Miton Group plc7,584,6024.48%
Schroder Investment Management6,500,0003.84%
Aghoco 1337 Limited (as trustee of the Sumo Group plc Employee Benefit Trust)4,618,7352.73%

* Percentages updated to reflect current number of shares in issue.

Directors’ shareholdings:Shares heldPercentage**
Carl Cavers4,651,3402.75%
Paul Porter4,505,1482.66%
Ian Livingstone2,153,2871.27%
David Wilton*336,9330.20%
Andrea Dunstan53,3330.03%
Michael Sherwin25,5560.02%

* The interests of David Wilton in Ordinary Shares set out above include his interest in 26,000 Ordinary Shares held in the name of his wife, Helen Wilton.

** Percentages updated to reflect current number of shares in issue.

This information was updated on 18 December 2020.